25G Sfp28 To Sfp28 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable ) JT-SFP28-25G-AOC-XX AOC Cable

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-SFP28-25G-AOC-XX

25G Sfp28 To Sfp28 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP28 connectors, compliant with 25G Ethernet IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR standard. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The length is up to 70 meters using OM3 MMF. The 25G SFP28 AOC is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector. 


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form-factor connectors
  • Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • 850nm VCSEL laser
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 1W per end
  • Length up to 70m using OM3 MMF
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • Data Centers



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - ASFP28
Connector - BSFP28
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM3, Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate25Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

25G Sfp28 To Sfp28 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-SFP28-25G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-sfp28-25g-aoc-xx, dell aoc-qsfp- 4sfp28-25g, mellanox mfa7a50-c, arista aoc-s-s-25g, cisco sfp-25g-aoc, dell aoc-sfp-25g, mellanox mfa2p10-a

Track Order