10g sfp+ to sfp+ om2 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

10g sfp+ to sfp+ om2 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed to support single channel, high speed data link applications. This cable is a full duplex construction capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s and supporting signal transmission at distances between 1m and 100m. It is fully compatible with industry standard SFF-8431 Pluggable (SFP+) interface requirements and performance. 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The length is up to 300 meters using OM2 MMF.


FEATURES

  • SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ form-factor connectors
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 850nm VCSEL laser
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Low power consumption < 1W per end
  • Length up to 300m using OM2 MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Centre
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
  • 4G/8G Fibre Channel



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - ASFP+
Connector - BSFP+
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeActive Optical Cable
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature RangePVC (OFNP)
TX/RXSFP+
Max Data RateSFP+
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-SFP-10G-AOC-XX.pdf183.36KB Download
JT-SFP-10G-AOC-XX.pdf183.36KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 1556
  • Product Code: JT-SFP-10G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs3,360.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JT-SFP-10G-AOC-XX.pdf183.36KB Download
JT-SFP-10G-AOC-XX.pdf183.36KB Download

Tags:jtoptics jt-sfp-10g-aoc-xx, arista aoc-s-s-10g, cisco sfp-10g-aoc, dell aoc-sfp-10g, juniper jnp-10g-aoc

Track Order