100G Qsfp28 To Sfp28 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable ) JT-QSFP28-SFP28-100G-AOC-XX AOC Cable

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-QSFP28-SFP28-100G-AOC-XX

100G Qsfp28 To Sfp28 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 100G QSFP28 and 25G SFP28 enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this breakout/splitter cable between an available QSFP28 port on 100GE switch and feed up to 4 upstream SFP28 enabled 25GE switches. Each cable features a single SFF-8436 compliant QSFP28 connector rated for 103Gb/s on one end and 4 SFF-8431 compliant SFP28 connectors rated for 25.78Gb/s each on the other end


FEATURES

  • SFF-8436 compliant QSFP28 connector
  • 4x SFF-8431 compliant SFP28 connectors
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter
  • PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 2.5W (QSFP28) < 1W (SFP28)
  • Length up to 70m using OM3 MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Centers
  • IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AQSFP28
Connector - B4 X SFP28
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM3 Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate100Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

100G Qsfp28 To Sfp28 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-QSFP28-SFP28-100G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-qsfp28-100g-aoc-xx, arista aoc-q-q-100g, cisco qsfp-100g-aoc, dell aoc-qsfp-100g, juniper jnp-100g-aoc mellanox mfa1a00-c

Track Order