100G Qsfp28 To Qsfp28 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable ) JT-QSFP28-100G-AOC-XX AOC Cable

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-QSFP28-100G-AOC-XX

100G Qsfp28 To Qsfp28 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 AOC Active Optical Cable has transceiver at its respective ends, a combination of transmitter and receiver which is connected to a fiber cable for the transfer of optical signals. 100G QSFP28 Active Optic Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP28 connectors, compliant with the QSFP MSA, 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand standards. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The 100G QSFP28 AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 103Gb/s. The length is up to 70 meters using OM3 MMF. 

FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
  • Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rates
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Low power consumption < 2.5W per end (low power version)
  • Length up to 70m using OM3 MMF and 100m using OM4 MMF
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Centers
  • IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AQSFP28
Connector - BQSFP28
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM3 Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate100Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

100G Qsfp28 To Qsfp28 Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-QSFP28-100G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-qsfp28-100g-aoc-xx, arista aoc-q-q-100g, cisco qsfp-100g-aoc, dell aoc-qsfp-100g, juniper jnp-100g-aoc mellanox mfa1a00-c

Track Order