Fttx

Fttx

With the higher bandwidth requirement from internet users, now many ISPs are upgrading their access network. Compare with xDSL technology, FTTx has a much higher bandwidth, among different FTTx technology, GPON becomes more and more popular because of its reasonable cost and high bandwidth.

JTOPTICS has been dedicated to making FTTx a reality, providing our unique blend of technical expertise and market knowledge, not to mention the highest quality, most innovative optical fiber products in the world. 


Show:
Sort By:

1:2 optical fiber splitter plc 1260nm – 1650nm abs type

PLC Splitters is branching devices that is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations ..

Rs1,490.00 Rs1,415.50

1db lc upc male to female single mode ofc fixed attenuator

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

Rs360.00 Rs342.00

6u wall mountable cabinet with 450mm depth 19 inch with power supply and dual fan

A strong and robust 19” wall mounted cabinet. Fully ventilated, with a lockable steel framed glass d..

Rs7,000.00 Rs6,650.00

Lc upc lc upc single mode duplex lszh 2mm patch cable or lc pc lc pc sm dx ofc patch cord

Single mode Telecom grade patch cords are designed for low loss telecommunication applications. The ..

Rs390.00 Rs370.50

Lc upc single mode optical fiber pigtail tight buffer 900 micron or lc upc ofc pigtail sm sx

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..

Rs120.00 Rs114.00

Sc pc sc pc single mode simplex fiber optical adaptor coupler

Optical adaptor uses zirconia or Phosphor Bronze sleeve used for high precision alignment for reliab..

Rs40.00 Rs38.00

1:4 optical fiber splitter plc 1260nm – 1650nm abs type

PLC Splitters is branching devices that is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations ..

Rs2,608.00 Rs2,477.60

3db lc upc male to female single mode ofc fixed attenuator

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

Rs360.00 Rs342.00

9u wall mountable cabinet with 450mm depth 19 inch with power supply and dual fan

A strong and robust 19” wall mounted cabinet. Fully ventilated, with a lockable steel framed glass d..

Rs9,100.00 Rs8,645.00

Lc upc lc upc single mode simplex lszh 2mm patch cable or lc pc lc pc sm sx ofc patch cord

Single mode Telecom grade patch cords are designed for low loss telecommunication applications. The ..

Rs195.00 Rs185.25

Sc pc sc pc single mode duplex fiber optical adaptor coupler

Optical adaptor uses zirconia or Phosphor Bronze sleeve used for high precision alignment for reliab..

Rs80.00 Rs76.00

Sc upc single mode optical fiber pigtail tight buffer 900 micron or sc upc ofc pigtail sm sx

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..

Rs120.00 Rs114.00

12u wall mountable cabinet with 450mm depth 19 inch with power supply and dual fan

19” wall mounted cabinet. Fully ventilated, with a lockable steel framed glass door for safety and s..

Rs10,200.00 Rs9,690.00

1:8 optical fiber splitter plc 1260nm – 1650nm abs type

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabrica..

Rs4,098.00 Rs3,893.10

5db lc upc male to female single mode ofc fixed attenuator

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

Rs360.00 Rs342.00

Fc upc single mode optical fiber pigtail tight buffer 900 micron or fc upc ofc pigtail sm sx

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..

Rs120.00 Rs114.00

Lc apc lc apc single mode duplex lszh 2mm patch cable or lc apc lc apc sm dx ofc patch cord

Single mode Telecom grade patch cords are designed for low loss telecommunication applications. The ..

Rs530.00 Rs503.50

Lc pc lc pc single mode simplex fiber optical adaptor coupler

Optical adaptor uses zirconia or Phosphor Bronze sleeve used for high precision alignment for reliab..

Rs40.00 Rs38.00

15u wall mountable cabinet with 450mm depth 19 inch with power supply and dual fan

19” wall mounted cabinet. Fully ventilated, with a lockable steel framed glass door for safety and s..

Rs27,000.00 Rs25,650.00

1:16 optical fiber splitter plc 1260nm – 1650nm rack mountable

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one..

Rs4,843.00 Rs4,600.85

7db lc upc male to female single mode ofc fixed attenuator

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

Rs360.00 Rs342.00

Lc apc lc apc single mode simplex lszh 2mm patch cable or lc apc lc apc sm sx ofc patch cord

Single mode Telecom grade patch cords are designed for low loss telecommunication applications. The ..

Rs270.00 Rs256.50

Lc apc single mode optical fiber pigtail tight buffer 900 micron or lc apc ofc pigtail sm sx

Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..

Rs140.00 Rs133.00

Lc pc lc pc single mode duplex fiber optical adaptor coupler

Optical adaptor uses zirconia or Phosphor Bronze sleeve used for high precision alignment for reliab..

Rs80.00 Rs76.00

Track Order