4 Channel AHD/THTVI/HDCVI Video and RS485 Return data to SMF Transmitter / Receiver, Support 1080P Video, FC Connector 20km

-5%4 Channel AHD/THTVI/HDCVI Video and RS485 Return data to SMF Transmitter / Receiver, Support 1080P Video, FC Connector 20km

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD Camera Video to long distance over optical fiber. 4 Channel HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD to Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 4 channels of HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD Video over one single-mode optical fiber. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Compatible with HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD-H, HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD-M , HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. Compatible with 1080P/50,1080P/60 Lossless non-compression real time transmission. 


FEATURES

       10-bit digitally encoded and non-compression broadcast quality video transmission

       Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems

       Support analog video signal 

       VIDEO : 1080P/50,1080P/60

       Video Supported: 4-ch unidirectional, Data: 1-ch reverse RS485

APPLICATIONS

       CCTV

       Video Transmission

       Video monitor

       CATV



SPECIFICATIONS
Wavelength & Fiber1310nm/1550nm Single mode
Number of Channels4 BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Rx sensitivity-25dBm
Optical connectorFC UPC
Distance0~20KM   (OPTIONAL)
Standard video input/output voltage1.0Vp-p
Temperature-40ºC ~75ºC
Video Bandwidth45MHz
Humidity10%~90% RH
Output level -8~3dBm
Sampling Bandwidth10bit
Data FormatReverse RS485
Dimension104mm×104mm×28mm
Power Consumption≤6W
BER≦10-7

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 45
  • Product Code: JTHDVC4V1DSFC20EU
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs8,500.00
  • Rs8,075.00
  • 10 or more Rs7,671.25

Tags:4 channel ahd vdeo converter, 4 channel ahd cctv video converter, ahd to fiber optics converter, ahd camera to foc converter, ahd camera over ofc, cctv ahd video over ofc, cctv to optical fiber converter

1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order